Is Klondike Original Ice Cream Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF: MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY.
Check Klondike Original Ice Cream Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Original Ice Cream Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Original Ice Cream Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


