Is Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- whey
- milk fat
- milk
- nonfat milk
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mrs. Fields� Chocolate Chip Cookies {enriched Bleached Heat Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor], Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Whey [milk], Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Milk), Salt, Baking Soda), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


