Is Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- enriched bleached heat flour
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mrs. Fields� Chocolate Chip Cookies {enriched Bleached Heat Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor], Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Whey [milk], Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Milk), Salt, Baking Soda), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


