Is Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk fat
- milk
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural butter flavor
- margarine
- natural flavor
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mrs. Fields� Chocolate Chip Cookies {enriched Bleached Heat Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor], Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Whey [milk], Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Milk), Salt, Baking Soda), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


