Is Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural butter flavor
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mrs. Fields� Chocolate Chip Cookies {enriched Bleached Heat Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor], Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Whey [milk], Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Milk), Salt, Baking Soda), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Sandwiches Mrs. Fields in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


