Is KMART, EASTER BASKET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S FUN SIZE (MILK CHOCOLATE): MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA., FUN DIP: CHERRY INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE., RAZZAPPLE INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5., LEMONHEAD: SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARNAUBA WAX AND YELLOW 5, WHITE MINERAL OIL (PROCESSING AID).
Check KMART, EASTER BASKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KMART, EASTER BASKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
J-Basket Premium Non-GMO White Roasted Sesame Seeds, 8 oz
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Ground, 92% Lean, 8% Fat
About this product
Candy · Whole


