Is Knight Bridge Peach Instant Tea Drink Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid; 1.3% Black Tea Extract1, Natural Flavouring, 0.2% Peach Powder (Maltodextrin, Peach Pulp).
Check Knight Bridge Peach Instant Tea Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knight Bridge Peach Instant Tea Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
packaging says vegan friendly!
i’m obsessed! so great to have in your bag incase you go somewhere that doesn’t have vegan milk
Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


