Is Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm and Shea), Nonfat Dry Milk, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Whole Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Butterfat, Contains Less than 2% of Cocoa, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Whey, Dry Cream, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


