Is Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm and Shea), Nonfat Dry Milk, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Whole Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Butterfat, Contains Less than 2% of Cocoa, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Whey, Dry Cream, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


