Is Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese
  • corn starch, salt, potassium salt, natural flavor, cream cheese
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM CITRATE, BROCCOLI, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.

Check Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep