Is Knorr Aromat All Purpose Savoury Seasoning (90g) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iodised Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Mono- Sodium Glutamate), Lactose, Wheat Starch, Yeast Extract, Onions, Palm Fat, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Spices (Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Celery Seeds, Cloves), Mushroom Powder, Bay Leaves Powder

Check Knorr Aromat All Purpose Savoury Seasoning (90g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Aromat All Purpose Savoury Seasoning (90g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad