Is Knorr Beef Instant Stock Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Granular instant beef stock mix delivers a concentrated, savory beef flavor that dissolves into a smooth, broth-like texture; commonly used to boost soups, stews, gravies, sauces, and braised dishes. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent flavor; some note a pronounced saltiness and recommend adjusting quantity to taste for desired intensity.

Description
Granular instant beef stock mix delivers a concentrated, savory beef flavor that dissolves into a smooth, broth-like texture; commonly used to boost soups, stews, gravies, sauces, and braised dishes. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent flavor; some note a pronounced saltiness and recommend adjusting quantity to taste for desired intensity.
Ingredients
Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Soy/ Corn/ Wheat Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract (Barley, Oats), Canola Oil, Onion Powder, Beef Extract, Calcium Silicate, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour, Spices, May Contain Milk, Sulphites
Check Knorr Beef Instant Stock Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Beef Instant Stock Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Knorr Beef Instant Stock Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


