Is Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, BROCCOLI, CHICKEN FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


