Is Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, BROCCOLI, CHICKEN FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


