Is Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, BROCCOLI, CHICKEN FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


