Is Knorr Chicken Concentrated Stock Soy Free?

Description
Knorr Homestyle Chicken Stock is a versatile ingredient used in various dishes such as soups, sauces, gravies, and more. It is made with carefully selected ingredients to provide a rich and flavorful taste. This concentrated stock is low fat, cholesterol-free, and contains no added MSG or sodium. With its popularity in 80 countries, it is evident that people appreciate its great taste. Knorr Homestyle Chicken Stock is available in several varieties, making it a convenient choice for enhancing the flavor of your favorite recipes.

Description
Knorr Homestyle Chicken Stock is a versatile ingredient used in various dishes such as soups, sauces, gravies, and more. It is made with carefully selected ingredients to provide a rich and flavorful taste. This concentrated stock is low fat, cholesterol-free, and contains no added MSG or sodium. With its popularity in 80 countries, it is evident that people appreciate its great taste. Knorr Homestyle Chicken Stock is available in several varieties, making it a convenient choice for enhancing the flavor of your favorite recipes.
Ingredients
Chicken broth, salt, sugar, yeast extract, chicken fat, corn starch, citric acid, natural flavour.
Check Knorr Chicken Concentrated Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Concentrated Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


