Is Knorr Creamy Garlic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- skim milk powder
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (durum Flour, Wheat Flour), Corn Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Potassium Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Parsley, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Vitamins And Minerals: Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Folic Acid, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1).
Check Knorr Creamy Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Creamy Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


