Is Knorr Creamy Garlic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk powder
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (durum Flour, Wheat Flour), Corn Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Potassium Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Parsley, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Vitamins And Minerals: Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Folic Acid, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1).
Check Knorr Creamy Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Creamy Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


