Is Knorr Gourmet Broccoli & Cauliflower Soup 2 potions 51g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Fat, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes (Potatoes†, Flavourings), Iodised Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Broccoli† (3.4%), Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Milk Proteins, Onion Powder†, Maltodextrin, Cauliflower† (1%), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (Swede, Savoy Cabbage), Spinach Powder†, Spices (Nutmeg, Turmeric†), †Sustainably grown
Check Knorr Gourmet Broccoli & Cauliflower Soup 2 potions 51g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Gourmet Broccoli & Cauliflower Soup 2 potions 51g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
About this product
Soup · Pouch


