Is Knorr Gourmet Broccoli & Cauliflower Soup 2 potions 51g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Fat, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes (Potatoes†, Flavourings), Iodised Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Broccoli† (3.4%), Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Milk Proteins, Onion Powder†, Maltodextrin, Cauliflower† (1%), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (Swede, Savoy Cabbage), Spinach Powder†, Spices (Nutmeg, Turmeric†), †Sustainably grown
Check Knorr Gourmet Broccoli & Cauliflower Soup 2 potions 51g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Gourmet Broccoli & Cauliflower Soup 2 potions 51g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
About this product
Soup · Pouch


