Is Knorr Gourmet Leek & Potato Soup 53g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch (Potato Starch, Pea Starch), Whey Solids ( Milk ), Potato† (14.9%), Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Leek† (8.2%), Onion Powder† (7.3%), Salt, Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Spinach Powder†, Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Spices (Pepper, Turmeric, Garlic Powder), Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice), †Sustainably grown
Check Knorr Gourmet Leek & Potato Soup 53g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Gourmet Leek & Potato Soup 53g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


