Is KNORR Gourmet Potato & Bacon Soup 2 Portions 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Fat, Potatoes† (21.2%), Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Smoked Belly Bacon (4.4%) [Pork, Salt, Stabiliser (Sodium Nitrite, Smoke)], Crème Fraiche Powder (4%) [ Milk , Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Leek†, Milk Proteins, Sweet Corn Powder†, Onion Powder†, Yeast Extract, Chives†, Spices (Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric), Flavourings, †Sustainably grown
Check KNORR Gourmet Potato & Bacon Soup 2 Portions 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNORR Gourmet Potato & Bacon Soup 2 Portions 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Powder


