Is Knorr Granulated Bouillon Tomato Chicken 2.0 Lb Soy Free?

Description
Granulated bouillon offers a concentrated tomato-chicken flavor with a fine, easily dissolving texture suited for creating broths, soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and seasoning rice or meats. Customers commonly note convenience, consistent seasoning, quick dissolution, and value for bulk use, while citing strong flavor intensity and versatility across recipes in home kitchens.

Description
Granulated bouillon offers a concentrated tomato-chicken flavor with a fine, easily dissolving texture suited for creating broths, soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and seasoning rice or meats. Customers commonly note convenience, consistent seasoning, quick dissolution, and value for bulk use, while citing strong flavor intensity and versatility across recipes in home kitchens.
Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Tomato Powder, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Powdered Cooked Chicken, Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Turmeric (color), Annatto (color), Dehydrated Parsley, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40. Contains Sulfites
Check Knorr Granulated Bouillon Tomato Chicken 2.0 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Granulated Bouillon Tomato Chicken 2.0 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Granulated Bouillon Tomato Chicken 2.0 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


