Is Knorr Herb & Butter Rice & Pasta Blend in a Delicate Butter Flavored & Herb Sauce Rice Sides, Herb & Butter Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, VERMICELLI [DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT)], MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, HERBS AND SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, OLIVE OIL, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC (COLOR), SKIM MILK POWDER. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Herb & Butter Rice & Pasta Blend in a Delicate Butter Flavored & Herb Sauce Rice Sides, Herb & Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Herb & Butter Rice & Pasta Blend in a Delicate Butter Flavored & Herb Sauce Rice Sides, Herb & Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
About this product
Rice · Dried


