Is Knorr Instant VegetableStock Mix Vegan?

Description
Concentrated savory mix yields a clear, smooth broth with a rounded, savory depth and slightly granular texture when reconstituted; commonly used to flavor soups, sauces, risottos and steamed vegetables. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor boost and easy dissolution, while some mention a pronounced, occasionally salty intensity and reliable performance overall.

Description
Concentrated savory mix yields a clear, smooth broth with a rounded, savory depth and slightly granular texture when reconstituted; commonly used to flavor soups, sauces, risottos and steamed vegetables. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor boost and easy dissolution, while some mention a pronounced, occasionally salty intensity and reliable performance overall.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Carrot, Garlic), Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Wheat Maltodextrin, Dried Parsley, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Colour, Spices, May Contain Milk, Sulphites
Check Knorr Instant VegetableStock Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Instant VegetableStock Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Knorr Instant VegetableStock Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


