Is Knorr:Knorr Professional Liquid Concentrated Beef Flavor Base, 32 Ounce -- 4 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat
- beef extract
- beef stock
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef stock, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, yeast extract, onion powder, natural flavor, beef extract, beef fat.
Check Knorr:Knorr Professional Liquid Concentrated Beef Flavor Base, 32 Ounce -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr:Knorr Professional Liquid Concentrated Beef Flavor Base, 32 Ounce -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Where to buy
Knorr:Knorr Professional Liquid Concentrated Beef Flavor Base, 32 Ounce -- 4 per case. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


