Is Knorr:Knorr Professional Liquid Concentrated Beef Flavor Base, 32 Ounce -- 4 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef extract
- beef stock
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef stock, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, yeast extract, onion powder, natural flavor, beef extract, beef fat.
Check Knorr:Knorr Professional Liquid Concentrated Beef Flavor Base, 32 Ounce -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr:Knorr Professional Liquid Concentrated Beef Flavor Base, 32 Ounce -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Where to buy
Knorr:Knorr Professional Liquid Concentrated Beef Flavor Base, 32 Ounce -- 4 per case. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


