Is Knorr Lamb Stock Pot 4x28g Pescatarian?

Description
Four 28g stock pots yield a concentrated, savory lamb broth with rich, meaty depth and a smooth mouthfeel when dissolved. Commonly used to enhance soups, stews, gravies, casseroles and braises, reviewers note convenient portioning and robust flavor, though some report a pronounced salty or overly concentrated final taste in cooking.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- concentrated lamb stock
- disodium inosinate
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four 28g stock pots yield a concentrated, savory lamb broth with rich, meaty depth and a smooth mouthfeel when dissolved. Commonly used to enhance soups, stews, gravies, casseroles and braises, reviewers note convenient portioning and robust flavor, though some report a pronounced salty or overly concentrated final taste in cooking.
Ingredients
Concentrated lamb stock (66%)(water, lamb), salt, palm fat, sugar, yeast extract, flavour mix [flavourings, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate)], potassium chloride, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum), garlic, herbs (rosemary†, thyme†, parsley†), carrots†, sunflower oil, onion juice concentrate†, caramel syrup, maltodextrin, parsley roots†
Check Knorr Lamb Stock Pot 4x28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Lamb Stock Pot 4x28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Lamb Stock Pot 4x28g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


