Is Knorr Maggi Cubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
- e621
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iodised Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Corn Starch, Vegetable Fat, Onion Powder, Caramel Clourant, Flavourings, Spices, Herb, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Lime Powder, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Pyrophosphate
Check Knorr Maggi Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Maggi Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Where to buy
Knorr Maggi Cubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


