Is Knorr Mushroom Risotto 175G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- italian hard cheese
- milk
- processed cheese powder
italian hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (85%), WHEAT flour, mushrooms (1.9%), processed cheese powder (1.6%) (Italian hard cheese (MILK)), iodised salt, yeast extract, sugar, salt, extra virgin olive oil, potato starch, parsley, onion powder, garlic powder, flavourings. May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, SOY, CELERY and MUSTARD
Check Knorr Mushroom Risotto 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Mushroom Risotto 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


