Is Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Starch (Corn, Potato), Wheat Flour, Mascarpone Cream Cheese, Sea Salt, Button Mushrooms, Penny Bun Mushroom, Slippery Jack Mushrooms (L ,8%), Butter Oil, Onion Powder, Tomato Puree Powder, Sugar, Herbs (Parsley, Marjoram), Spices (Garlic Powder, Pepper, Nutmeg), May Contain Ego Celery And Mustard
Check Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Creamy Roasted Chicken Wild Rice Soup - 18.5oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


