No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder, Starch (Corn, Potato), Wheat Flour, Mascarpone Cream Cheese, Sea Salt, Button Mushrooms, Penny Bun Mushroom, Slippery Jack Mushrooms (L ,8%), Butter Oil, Onion Powder, Tomato Puree Powder, Sugar, Herbs (Parsley, Marjoram), Spices (Garlic Powder, Pepper, Nutmeg), May Contain Ego Celery And Mustard

Check Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Vegan? Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G | Spoonful