Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder, Starch (Corn, Potato), Wheat Flour, Mascarpone Cream Cheese, Sea Salt, Button Mushrooms, Penny Bun Mushroom, Slippery Jack Mushrooms (L ,8%), Butter Oil, Onion Powder, Tomato Puree Powder, Sugar, Herbs (Parsley, Marjoram), Spices (Garlic Powder, Pepper, Nutmeg), May Contain Ego Celery And Mustard

Check Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G | Spoonful