Is Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Starch (Corn, Potato), Wheat Flour, Mascarpone Cream Cheese, Sea Salt, Button Mushrooms, Penny Bun Mushroom, Slippery Jack Mushrooms (L ,8%), Butter Oil, Onion Powder, Tomato Puree Powder, Sugar, Herbs (Parsley, Marjoram), Spices (Garlic Powder, Pepper, Nutmeg), May Contain Ego Celery And Mustard
Check Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Naturally Tasty Wild Mshroom Soup 57G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Creamy Roasted Chicken Wild Rice Soup - 18.5oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


