Is Knorr One Skillet Meals Moroccan Chicken with Barley Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rganic Barley, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Herb & Spices, Dried Garlic And Onion, Olive Oil, Natural Flavour (Wheat), Contains Barley, Wheat May Contain Soy, Milk, Sulphites
Check Knorr One Skillet Meals Moroccan Chicken with Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr One Skillet Meals Moroccan Chicken with Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Knorr One Skillet Meals Moroccan Chicken with Barley is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


