Is Knorr Stock Pot Organic Chicken 4 x 26 g Dairy Free?
Description
Concentrated chicken stock pots deliver a savory, brothy flavor and dissolve to a smooth, silky texture, commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, risottos, gravies and braises. Reviews often note convenience and consistent flavor; some users mention a strong, robust taste and occasional concerns about packaging or portion size issues.
Description
Concentrated chicken stock pots deliver a savory, brothy flavor and dissolve to a smooth, silky texture, commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, risottos, gravies and braises. Reviews often note convenience and consistent flavor; some users mention a strong, robust taste and occasional concerns about packaging or portion size issues.
Ingredients
Concentrated chicken stock (61%) (water, chicken powder †), salt, sugar †, chicken fat † (6%), maltodextrin †, potassium chloride, natural chicken flavouring, spices †, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum †), yeast extract †, carrots † (0.3%), caramel syrup †, natural vegetable flavourings, leek † (0.1%), herbs †. †certified organic ingredients (EU + Non-EU agriculture)
Check Knorr Stock Pot Organic Chicken 4 x 26 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Stock Pot Organic Chicken 4 x 26 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Knorr Stock Pot Organic Chicken 4 x 26 g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Cube


