Is Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, aromatic broth base with a smooth, slightly oily texture that dissolves readily. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, risottos, sauces and casseroles. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and robust flavor, with occasional comments about salinity and varying intensity between batches. Easy to store.

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, aromatic broth base with a smooth, slightly oily texture that dissolves readily. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, risottos, sauces and casseroles. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and robust flavor, with occasional comments about salinity and varying intensity between batches. Easy to store.
Ingredients
Concentrated vegetable stock (64%) (water, carrots † (1.5%), red pepper †, CELERIAC †, leek †), salt, maltodextrin †, sunflower oil †, sugar †, yeast extract †, potassium chloride, sea salt, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum †), natural vegetable flavourings, herbs †, natural fenugreek flavouring, spices †, caramel syrup †. †certified organic ingredients (EU + Non-EU agriculture)
Check Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Broth Vegetable -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


