Is Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g Vegan?

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, aromatic broth base with a smooth, slightly oily texture that dissolves readily. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, risottos, sauces and casseroles. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and robust flavor, with occasional comments about salinity and varying intensity between batches. Easy to store.

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, aromatic broth base with a smooth, slightly oily texture that dissolves readily. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, risottos, sauces and casseroles. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and robust flavor, with occasional comments about salinity and varying intensity between batches. Easy to store.
Ingredients
Concentrated vegetable stock (64%) (water, carrots † (1.5%), red pepper †, CELERIAC †, leek †), salt, maltodextrin †, sunflower oil †, sugar †, yeast extract †, potassium chloride, sea salt, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum †), natural vegetable flavourings, herbs †, natural fenugreek flavouring, spices †, caramel syrup †. †certified organic ingredients (EU + Non-EU agriculture)
Check Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Broth Vegetable -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


