Is Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g Vegetarian?

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, aromatic broth base with a smooth, slightly oily texture that dissolves readily. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, risottos, sauces and casseroles. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and robust flavor, with occasional comments about salinity and varying intensity between batches. Easy to store.

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, aromatic broth base with a smooth, slightly oily texture that dissolves readily. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, risottos, sauces and casseroles. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and robust flavor, with occasional comments about salinity and varying intensity between batches. Easy to store.
Ingredients
Concentrated vegetable stock (64%) (water, carrots † (1.5%), red pepper †, CELERIAC †, leek †), salt, maltodextrin †, sunflower oil †, sugar †, yeast extract †, potassium chloride, sea salt, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum †), natural vegetable flavourings, herbs †, natural fenugreek flavouring, spices †, caramel syrup †. †certified organic ingredients (EU + Non-EU agriculture)
Check Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Broth Vegetable -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


