Is Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, aromatic broth base with a smooth, slightly oily texture that dissolves readily. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, risottos, sauces and casseroles. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and robust flavor, with occasional comments about salinity and varying intensity between batches. Easy to store.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fenugreek flavouring
- natural vegetable flavourings
natural fenugreek flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, aromatic broth base with a smooth, slightly oily texture that dissolves readily. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, risottos, sauces and casseroles. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and robust flavor, with occasional comments about salinity and varying intensity between batches. Easy to store.
Ingredients
Concentrated vegetable stock (64%) (water, carrots † (1.5%), red pepper †, CELERIAC †, leek †), salt, maltodextrin †, sunflower oil †, sugar †, yeast extract †, potassium chloride, sea salt, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum †), natural vegetable flavourings, herbs †, natural fenugreek flavouring, spices †, caramel syrup †. †certified organic ingredients (EU + Non-EU agriculture)
Check Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Knorr Organic Vegetable Stock Pot 4X26g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


