Is Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce Vegan?

Description
Ready-to-heat fettuccini delivers a mild poultry-flavored sauce with a smooth, creamy coating and tender pasta. Commonly used as a quick weeknight side, simple meal base, or kids’ lunch addition, reviewers cite convenience and consistent texture while occasionally noting pronounced saltiness or an artificial aftertaste, and easy stovetop preparation in minutes.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken fat
- onion powder, salt, chicken fat, carrots, silicon dioxide
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-heat fettuccini delivers a mild poultry-flavored sauce with a smooth, creamy coating and tender pasta. Commonly used as a quick weeknight side, simple meal base, or kids’ lunch addition, reviewers cite convenience and consistent texture while occasionally noting pronounced saltiness or an artificial aftertaste, and easy stovetop preparation in minutes.
Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, CARROTS, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), POTASSIUM SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.INGREDIENTS: PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, CARROTS, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), POTASSIUM SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


