Is Knorr Reduced Salt Beef Stock Cubes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Sugar, Flavourings, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Caramel Syrup, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Parsley, Spices (Celery Seeds, Parsley Root), Dextrose

Check Knorr Reduced Salt Beef Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Knorr Reduced Salt Beef Stock Cubes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SoupCooking