Is Knorr Rice Sides Both Flavors Included Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken powder
  • chicken fat
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • disodium inosinate
  • +1 more

chicken powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (wheat And Durum Flour, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Chicken Fat, Salt, Chicken Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Carrot, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (for Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. May Contain Milk And Sulfites.

Check Knorr Rice Sides Both Flavors Included against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep