Is Knorr Rice Sides Both Flavors Included Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (wheat And Durum Flour, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Chicken Fat, Salt, Chicken Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Carrot, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (for Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. May Contain Milk And Sulfites.
Check Knorr Rice Sides Both Flavors Included against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Rice Sides Both Flavors Included in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
About this product
Rice · Dried


