Is Knorr Rice Sides Both Flavors Included Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (wheat And Durum Flour, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Chicken Fat, Salt, Chicken Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Carrot, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (for Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. May Contain Milk And Sulfites.
Check Knorr Rice Sides Both Flavors Included against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Rice Sides Both Flavors Included in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
About this product
Rice · Dried


