Is Knorr Rich Beef Stock Pot 4 x 28g Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated beef stock pots deliver robust savory beef flavor with a smooth, easily dissolving texture, commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, casseroles and sauces. Reviewers note dependable depth of flavor, convenient portioned pots and quick dissolution; some users mention the taste can be perceived as overly salty by consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated beef stock pots deliver robust savory beef flavor with a smooth, easily dissolving texture, commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, casseroles and sauces. Reviewers note dependable depth of flavor, convenient portioned pots and quick dissolution; some users mention the taste can be perceived as overly salty by consumers.
Ingredients
Water, salt, BARLEY malt extract, flavourings (MILK), beef fat (beef fat, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)) (2.6%), beef stock powder (2.5%), yeast extract, caramel syrup, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, sugar, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum), onion juice concentrate, sunflower oil, beef powder (0.1%), lemon juice powder (lemon juice, maltodextrin), lovage roots, thyme
Check Knorr Rich Beef Stock Pot 4 x 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Rich Beef Stock Pot 4 x 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Where to buy
Knorr Rich Beef Stock Pot 4 x 28g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


