Is Knorr Roasted Garlic & Mushroom Cooking Paste 165g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushroom juice from concentrate (30%), sunflower oil, spirit vinegar, water, salt, modified starch, roasted garlic (4.6%), sugar, potassium chloride, garlic (2.6%), citrus fibre, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate), maltodextrin, onion, white wine (1.2%), rosemary (1.1%), flavourings, thyme (0.8%), acid (lactic acid), white pepper, caramel syrup
Check Knorr Roasted Garlic & Mushroom Cooking Paste 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Roasted Garlic & Mushroom Cooking Paste 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Roasted Garlic & Mushroom Cooking Paste 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


