This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Knorr Roasted Garlic Stock Pot 4x28g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, salt, onion, roasted garlic (7.3%), sugar, yeast extract, garlic (3.6%), potassium chloride, vegetable juice concentrates (CELERY juice concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, leek juice concentrate, onion juice concentrate), gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum), natural garlic flavouring, caramel syrup, maltodextrin

Check Knorr Roasted Garlic Stock Pot 4x28g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Vegan? Knorr Roasted Garlic Stock Pot 4x28g | Spoonful