Is Knorr Roasted Garlic Stock Pot 4x28g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, salt, onion, roasted garlic (7.3%), sugar, yeast extract, garlic (3.6%), potassium chloride, vegetable juice concentrates (CELERY juice concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, leek juice concentrate, onion juice concentrate), gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum), natural garlic flavouring, caramel syrup, maltodextrin
Check Knorr Roasted Garlic Stock Pot 4x28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Roasted Garlic Stock Pot 4x28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


