Is Knorr Selects Garlic & Herb Vegetable Medley Power Rice Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Red Beans, Red Quinoa, Garlic Powder, Carrots, Salt, Onions, Yeast Extract, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Green Bell Peppers, Spices, Olive Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors
Check Knorr Selects Garlic & Herb Vegetable Medley Power Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Garlic & Herb Vegetable Medley Power Rice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC YELLOW RICE, SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Garlic & Herb Vegetable Medley Power Rice Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Granule


